Argentina Primera A

ScheduleFixtures

October

Month: 
Friday, 1 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
1-2 Aldosivi Union Santa FeEstadio Jose Maria Minella
2-1 Lanús Central CordobaEstadio Ciudad de Lanus - Nestor Diaz Perez
Saturday, 2 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
2-2 Godoy Cruz Newell's Old BoysEstadio Feliciano Gambarte
0-0 Platense PatronatoEstadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez
1-0 Huracán ArsenalEstadio Tomas Adolfo Duco
0-0 Atlético Tucumán San LorenzoEstadio Monumental Presidente Jose Fierro
3-3 Vélez Sarsfield IndependienteEstadio Jose Amalfitani
Sunday, 3 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
0-1 Gimnasia LP SarmientoEstadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo
0-1 Rosario Central Argentinos Jrs.Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre
2-1 River Plate Boca JuniorsEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
1-1 Racing Club EstudiantesEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo Peron
Monday, 4 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
3-0 Defensa y Justicia Talleres de CordobaEstadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello
0-0 Colón BanfieldEstadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lopez
Friday, 8 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
1-2 Union Santa Fe PlatenseEstadio 15 de Abril
1-2 Central Cordoba HuracánEstadio Unico Madre de Ciudades
2-2 Estudiantes Rosario CentralEstadio Jorge Luis Hirschi
1-2 Newell's Old Boys Vélez SarsfieldEstadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa
Saturday, 9 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
0-2 Argentinos Jrs. Defensa y JusticiaEstadio Diego Armando Maradona
3-0 Sarmiento AldosiviEstadio Eva Peron de Junin
1-2 Patronato Racing ClubEstadio Presbitero Bartolome Grella
0-1 Banfield River PlateEstadio Florencio Sola
4-2 Boca Juniors LanúsEstadio Alberto Jose Armando
Monday, 11 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
0-0 Arsenal Godoy CruzEstadio Julio Humberto Grondona
1-2 San Lorenzo ColónEstadio Pedro Bidegain
1-1 Independiente Gimnasia LPEstadio Libertadores de America
2-0 Talleres de Cordoba Atlético TucumánEstadio Francisco Cabases
Friday, 15 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
0-0 Godoy Cruz Central CordobaEstadio Malvinas Argentinas
3-2 Rosario Central PatronatoEstadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre
0-1 Racing Club PlatenseEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo Peron
0-0 Vélez Sarsfield ArsenalEstadio Jose Amalfitani
2-1 Defensa y Justicia EstudiantesEstadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello
Saturday, 16 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
3-4 Sarmiento Union Santa FeEstadio Eva Peron de Junin
1-0 Gimnasia LP Newell's Old BoysEstadio Unico Diego Armando Maradona
1-1 Lanús BanfieldEstadio Ciudad de Lanus - Nestor Diaz Perez
0-3 Huracán Boca JuniorsEstadio Tomas Adolfo Duco
Sunday, 17 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
1-0 Colón Talleres de CordobaEstadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lopez
4-3 Atlético Tucumán Argentinos Jrs.Estadio Monumental Presidente Jose Fierro
1-0 Aldosivi IndependienteEstadio Jose Maria Minella
3-1 River Plate San LorenzoEstadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
Tuesday, 19 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
1-1 Platense Rosario CentralEstadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez
1-1 Union Santa Fe Racing ClubEstadio 15 de Abril
3-3 Patronato Defensa y JusticiaEstadio Presbitero Bartolome Grella
1-2 Central Cordoba Vélez SarsfieldEstadio Unico Madre de Ciudades
Wednesday, 20 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
0-1 Arsenal Gimnasia LPEstadio Julio Humberto Grondona
1-3 San Lorenzo LanúsEstadio Pedro Bidegain
1-1 Estudiantes Atlético TucumánEstadio Jorge Luis Hirschi
1-4 Banfield HuracánEstadio Florencio Sola
2-1 Boca Juniors Godoy CruzEstadio Alberto Jose Armando
Thursday, 21 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
3-1 Argentinos Jrs. ColónEstadio Diego Armando Maradona
0-0 Newell's Old Boys AldosiviEstadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa
1-1 Independiente SarmientoEstadio Libertadores de America
0-2 Talleres de Cordoba River PlateEstadio Francisco Cabases
Saturday, 23 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
2-2 Gimnasia LP Central CordobaEstadio Unico Diego Armando Maradona
2-1 Defensa y Justicia PlatenseEstadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello
2-1 Rosario Central Racing ClubEstadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre
Sunday, 24 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
2-1 Colón EstudiantesEstadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lopez
2-1 Godoy Cruz BanfieldEstadio Feliciano Gambarte
2-1 Huracán San LorenzoEstadio Tomas Adolfo Duco
2-0 Vélez Sarsfield Boca JuniorsEstadio Jose Amalfitani
Monday, 25 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
2-1 Aldosivi ArsenalEstadio Jose Maria Minella
2-1 Sarmiento Newell's Old BoysEstadio Eva Peron de Junin
3-3 Lanús Talleres de CordobaEstadio Ciudad de Lanus - Nestor Diaz Perez
2-2 Atlético Tucumán PatronatoEstadio Monumental Presidente Jose Fierro
3-0 River Plate Argentinos Jrs.Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
1-0 Independiente Union Santa FeEstadio Libertadores de America
Friday, 29 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
3:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET22:00 GMT23:00 22:00 10:00 PM 0:00 KSA9:00 AM AET3:30 (+1) IST5:30 PM VEN2:00 (+1) UAE6:00 AM SST6:00 5:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST18:00 ET17:00 19:00 BRT18:00 5:00 PM CT Racing Club Defensa y JusticiaEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo Peron
5:15 PM PT6:15 PM MT7:15 PM CT8:15 PM ET0:15 (+1) GMT1:15 0:15 12:15 AM 2:15 KSA11:15 AM AET5:45 (+1) IST7:45 PM VEN4:15 (+1) UAE8:15 AM SST8:15 7:15 5:15 PM MST6:15 PM CST7:15 PM EST20:15 ET19:15 21:15 BRT20:15 7:15 PM CT Argentinos Jrs. LanúsEstadio Diego Armando Maradona
Saturday, 30 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
11:45 AM PT12:45 PM MT1:45 PM CT2:45 PM ET18:45 GMT19:45 18:45 6:45 PM 20:45 KSA5:45 AM AET0:15 (+1) IST2:15 PM VEN22:45 UAE2:45 AM SST2:45 1:45 11:45 AM MST12:45 PM CST1:45 PM EST14:45 ET13:45 15:45 BRT14:45 1:45 PM CT Arsenal SarmientoEstadio Julio Humberto Grondona
11:45 AM PT12:45 PM MT1:45 PM CT2:45 PM ET18:45 GMT19:45 18:45 6:45 PM 20:45 KSA5:45 AM AET0:15 (+1) IST2:15 PM VEN22:45 UAE2:45 AM SST2:45 1:45 11:45 AM MST12:45 PM CST1:45 PM EST14:45 ET13:45 15:45 BRT14:45 1:45 PM CT Platense Atlético TucumánEstadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez
2:00 PM PT3:00 PM MT4:00 PM CT5:00 PM ET21:00 GMT22:00 21:00 9:00 PM 23:00 KSA8:00 AM AET2:30 (+1) IST4:30 PM VEN1:00 (+1) UAE5:00 AM SST5:00 4:00 2:00 PM MST3:00 PM CST4:00 PM EST17:00 ET16:00 18:00 BRT17:00 4:00 PM CT Banfield Vélez SarsfieldEstadio Florencio Sola
2:00 PM PT3:00 PM MT4:00 PM CT5:00 PM ET21:00 GMT22:00 21:00 9:00 PM 23:00 KSA8:00 AM AET2:30 (+1) IST4:30 PM VEN1:00 (+1) UAE5:00 AM SST5:00 4:00 2:00 PM MST3:00 PM CST4:00 PM EST17:00 ET16:00 18:00 BRT17:00 4:00 PM CT Talleres de Cordoba HuracánEstadio Francisco Cabases
4:15 PM PT5:15 PM MT6:15 PM CT7:15 PM ET23:15 GMT0:15 23:15 11:15 PM 1:15 KSA10:15 AM AET4:45 (+1) IST6:45 PM VEN3:15 (+1) UAE7:15 AM SST7:15 6:15 4:15 PM MST5:15 PM CST6:15 PM EST19:15 ET18:15 20:15 BRT19:15 6:15 PM CT Boca Juniors Gimnasia LPEstadio Alberto Jose Armando
Sunday, 31 October 2021
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
9:30 AM PT10:30 AM MT11:30 AM CT12:30 PM ET16:30 GMT17:30 16:30 4:30 PM 18:30 KSA3:30 AM AET22:00 IST12:00 PM VEN20:30 UAE12:30 AM SST0:30 23:30 9:30 AM MST10:30 AM CST11:30 AM EST12:30 ET11:30 13:30 BRT12:30 11:30 AM CT Union Santa Fe Rosario CentralEstadio 15 de Abril
11:45 AM PT12:45 PM MT1:45 PM CT2:45 PM ET18:45 GMT19:45 18:45 6:45 PM 20:45 KSA5:45 AM AET0:15 (+1) IST2:15 PM VEN22:45 UAE2:45 AM SST2:45 1:45 11:45 AM MST12:45 PM CST1:45 PM EST14:45 ET13:45 15:45 BRT14:45 1:45 PM CT San Lorenzo Godoy CruzEstadio Pedro Bidegain
2:00 PM PT3:00 PM MT4:00 PM CT5:00 PM ET21:00 GMT22:00 21:00 9:00 PM 23:00 KSA8:00 AM AET2:30 (+1) IST4:30 PM VEN1:00 (+1) UAE5:00 AM SST5:00 4:00 2:00 PM MST3:00 PM CST4:00 PM EST17:00 ET16:00 18:00 BRT17:00 4:00 PM CT Newell's Old Boys IndependienteEstadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa
4:15 PM PT5:15 PM MT6:15 PM CT7:15 PM ET23:15 GMT0:15 23:15 11:15 PM 1:15 KSA10:15 AM AET4:45 (+1) IST6:45 PM VEN3:15 (+1) UAE7:15 AM SST7:15 6:15 4:15 PM MST5:15 PM CST6:15 PM EST19:15 ET18:15 20:15 BRT19:15 6:15 PM CT Estudiantes River PlateEstadio Jorge Luis Hirschi

@STATS_Football