Results


Terence Crawford Def. Kell Brook - TKO, 4 Rounds - Welterweight
November 14, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameTerence CrawfordKell Brook
Moretti David2928
Jarman Patricia Morse2829
Roussel Benot2928

Naoya Inoue Def. Jason Moloney - TKO, 7 Rounds - Bantamweight
October 31, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Gervonta Davis Def. Leo Santa Cruz - KO, 6 Rounds - Lightweight
October 31, 2020 - Alamodome - San Antonio, Texas

Teofimo Lopez Def. Vasiliy Lomachenko - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
October 17, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameTeofimo LopezVasiliy Lomachenko
Tim Cheatham116112
Julie Lederman119109
Steve Weisfeld117111

Emanuel Navarrete Def. Ruben Villa - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
October 9, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Josh Taylor Def. Apinun Khongsong - KO, 1 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
September 26, 2020 - BT Sport Studio - Stratford, England

Mairis Briedis Def. Yuniel Dorticos - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Cruiserweight
September 26, 2020 - Plazamedia Broadcasting Center - Munich, Germany

Jermall Charlo Def. Sergiy Derevyanchenko - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
September 26, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Jermell Charlo Def. Jeison Rosario - KO, 8 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
September 26, 2020 - Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, Connecticut

John Riel Casimero Def. Duke Micah - TKO, 3 Rounds - Bantamweight
September 26, 2020 - Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, Connecticut

Luis Nery Def. Aaron Alameda - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
September 26, 2020 - Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, Connecticut

Jamel Herring Def. Jonathan Oquendo - DQ, 8 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
September 5, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Jose Ramirez Def. Viktor Postol - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
August 29, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameJose RamirezViktor Postol
Tim Cheatham115113
Dave Moretti114114
Steve Weisfeld116112

David Benavidez Def. Roamer Alexis Angulo - TKO, 10 Rounds - Super Middleweight
August 15, 2020 - Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, Connecticut

Roman Gonzalez Def. Khalid Yafai - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
February 29, 2020 - Ford Center at The Star - Frisco, Texas

Julio Cesar Martinez Aguilar Def. Jay Harris - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
February 29, 2020 - Ford Center at The Star - Frisco, Texas
Judge NameJulio Cesar Martinez AguilarJay Harris
Fernando Barbosa116111
Jesse Reyes115112
Herb Santos118109

Tyson Fury Def. Deontay Wilder - TKO, 7 Rounds - Heavyweight
February 22, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Emanuel Navarrete Def. Jeo Santisima - TKO, 11 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
February 22, 2020 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Caleb Plant Def. Vincent Feigenbutz - TKO, 10 Rounds - Super Middleweight
February 15, 2020 - Bridgestone Arena - Nashville, Tennessee

Jr., Gary Russell Def. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
February 8, 2020 - PPL Center - Allentown, Pennsylvania
Judge NameJr., Gary RussellTugstsogt Nyambayar
David Bilocerkowec118110
Glenn Feldman116112
John McKale117111

Wilfredo Mendez Def. Gabriel Mendoza - TKO, 9 Rounds - Strawweight
February 8, 2020 - Hotel El Panama - Panama City, Panama

Artem Dalakian Def. Josber Perez - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
February 8, 2020 - Parkovy Convention Centre - Kiev, Ukraine

Ilunga Makabu Def. Michal Cieslak - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Cruiserweight
January 31, 2020 - Kinshasa - Kinshasa, DR Congo

Demetrius Andrade Def. Luke Keeler - TKO, 9 Rounds - Middleweight
January 30, 2020 - Meridian at Island Gardens - Miami, Florida

Joseph Diaz Def. Tevin Farmer - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
January 30, 2020 - Meridian at Island Gardens - Miami, Florida
Judge NameJoseph DiazTevin Farmer
Richard Green115113
Alex Levin115113
John Rupert116112

Murodjon Akhmadaliev Def. Danny Roman - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
January 30, 2020 - Meridian at Island Gardens - Miami, Florida
Judge NameMurodjon AkhmadalievDanny Roman
Rodolfo Aguilar113115
Carlo Sucre115113
Nelson Vazquez115113

Jeison Rosario Def. Julian Williams - TKO, 5 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
January 18, 2020 - Liacouras Center - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kazuto Ioka Def. Jeyvier Cintron - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
December 31, 2019 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameKazuto IokaJeyvier Cintron
Julio Cesar Alvarado115113
Phil Austin116112
Wes Melton116112

Kosei Tanaka Def. Wulan Tuolehazi - KO, 3 Rounds - Flyweight
December 31, 2019 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan

Ken Shiro Def. Randy Petalcorin - TKO, 4 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
December 23, 2019 - Yokohama Arena - Yokohama, Japan

Moruti Mthalane Def. Akira Yaegashi - TKO, 9 Rounds - Flyweight
December 23, 2019 - Yokohama Arena - Yokohama, Japan

Jermell Charlo Def. Tony Harrison - KO, 11 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
December 21, 2019 - Toyota Arena - Ontario, California

Julio Cesar Martinez Aguilar Def. Cristofer Rosales - TKO, 9 Rounds - Flyweight
December 20, 2019 - Talking Stick Resort Arena - Phoenix, Arizona

Terence Crawford Def. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - TKO, 9 Rounds - Welterweight
December 14, 2019 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York

Teofimo Lopez Def. Richard Commey - TKO, 2 Rounds - Lightweight
December 14, 2019 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York

Anthony Joshua Def. Andy Ruiz Jr - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Heavyweight
December 7, 2019 - Diriyah Arena - Diriyah, Saudi Arabia
Judge NameAnthony JoshuaAndy Ruiz Jr
Glenn Feldman118110
Steve Gray119109
Benoit Roussel118110

Jermall Charlo Def. Dennis Hogan - TKO, 7 Rounds - Middleweight
December 7, 2019 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York

Emanuel Navarrete Def. Francisco Horta - TKO, 4 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
December 7, 2019 - Auditorio GNP Seguros - Puebla, Mexico

Jerwin Ancajas Def. Miguel Angel Gonzalez - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
December 7, 2019 - Auditorio GNP Seguros - Puebla, Mexico

Jhonreil Casimero Def. Zolani Tete - KO, 3 Rounds - Bantamweight
November 30, 2019 - Arena Birmingham - Birmingham, England

Deontay Wilder Def. Luis Ortiz - KO, 7 Rounds - Heavyweight
November 23, 2019 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Leo Santa Cruz Def. Miguel Flores - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
November 23, 2019 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Callum Smith Def. John Ryder - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
November 23, 2019 - Echo Arena - Liverpool, England