Canadian Football League


Edmonton Eskimos

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Trevor Harris257-7477.0741370.510.06054
Total257-7477.0741370.510.016054

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
C.J. Gable243265132.56.2240
Trevor Harris210168.01.642
Ricky Collins Jr.21-5-2.5-5.0-50
Total254276138.05.1242

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Greg Ellingson214240120.017.1542
Ricky Collins Jr.21018693.018.6450
Kenny Stafford2911356.512.6282
C.J. Gable274623.06.6231
Tevaun Smith275628.08.0141
Natey Adjei278140.511.6210
Calvin McCarty23199.56.370
Total257741370.513.0546

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Sean Whyte2000088340017
Greg Ellingson2202000000012
Kenny Stafford2202000000012
Trevor Harris2220000000012
C.J. Gable210100000006
Tevaun Smith210100000006
Total2826088340071

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson12178.590
Jordan Robinson1242.030
Monshadrik Hunter2199.090
Total25306.090

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Jordan Robinson1713118.7370
Martese Jackson136622.0240
Total21019719.7370

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Sean Whyte23475.00-01-10-02-20-146
Total23475.00-01-10-02-20-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Hugh O'Neill2837446.8058
Total2837446.80-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Anthony Orange11-5-5.00
Tyquwan Glass2100.00
Total22-5-2.50