Canadian Football League


Edmonton Eskimos

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Nick Arbuckle361-9564.2795265.08.42666
Tre Ford316-2955.216755.75.81221
Sergio Castillo40-10.000.00.000-
Total477-12561.6962240.57.703866

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
James Wilder Jr.32812441.34.4110
Tre Ford397123.77.9140
Ante Milanovic-Litre464511.37.5120
Sherman Badie163232.05.3130
Kai Locksley49133.31.433
Nick Arbuckle3393.03.060
Martese Jackson1122.02.020
Charles Nelson21-3-1.5-3.0-30
Total46329373.34.7143

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Kenny Lawler Jr.42428571.311.9272
Emmanuel Arceneaux41523558.815.7661
Derel Walker31214347.711.9260
James Wilder Jr.399030.010.0170
Mike Jones354916.39.8190
Kai Locksley445112.812.8180
Caleb Holley125151.025.5440
Ante Milanovic-Litre42143.57.0180
Jalin Marshall111616.016.0160
Charles Nelson21105.010.0100
Tanner Green31134.313.0130
Chris Osei-Kusi2152.55.050
Total477962240.512.5663

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Sergio Castillo400004511131038
Kai Locksley4330000000018
Kenny Lawler Jr.4202000000012
Emmanuel Arceneaux410100000006
Jalen Collins410010000006
Matt Mengel300000000101
Total473314511132083

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Charles Nelson244210.5140
Martese Jackson13279.0190
Jalin Marshall133712.3180
Total41010610.6190

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Jalin Marshall1611218.7270
Charles Nelson2611218.7240
Shai Ross247619.0270
Martese Jackson135819.3240
Total41935818.8270

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Sergio Castillo4111384.61-10-07-73-30-147
Total4111384.61-10-07-73-30-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Matt Mengel31473252.3163
Sergio Castillo4520541.0050
Total41993749.30-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Matthew Thomas4199.00
Brady Sheldon311010.00
Total42199.50