Canadian Football League


Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jeremiah Masoli240-5967.8507253.58.64144
Dane Evans15-683.3105105.017.51044
Total245-6569.2612306.09.425144

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Sean Thomas-Erlington22317788.57.7520
Maleek Irons183232.04.0131
Jeremiah Masoli25168.03.291
Bralon Addison2152.55.050
Jackson Bennett13-6-6.0-2.010
Total240224112.05.6522

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks21318291.014.0411
Bralon Addison2712361.517.6443
Marcus Tucker268140.513.5440
Sean Thomas-Erlington269145.515.2370
Jaelon Acklin155959.011.8240
Luke Tasker143030.07.5100
Mike Jones22168.08.090
Jackson Bennett11-1-1.0-1.0-10
Nikola Kalinic113131.031.0311
Total245612306.013.6445

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Lirim Hajrullahu2000033660021
Bralon Addison2303000000120
Brandon Banks2201100000012
Rico Murray210010000006
Jeremiah Masoli211000000006
Frankie Williams210010000006
Maleek Irons111000000006
Nikola Kalinic110100000006
Gabriel Amavizca Ortiz100002200002
Marcus Tucker200000000012
Total21025355660287

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Frankie Williams21216413.7681
Brandon Banks212929.0290
Total21319314.8681

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Frankie Williams2511222.4290
Brian Jones1100.000
Total2611218.7290

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Lirim Hajrullahu266100.00-01-13-31-11-156
Total266100.00-01-13-31-11-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Lirim Hajrullahu21251943.3053
Total21251943.30-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Simoni Lawrence2284.00
Rico Murray213737.01
Mike Daly211010.00
Total245513.81