Minor League Baseball

Norfolk Tides

Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Joey RickardJ. Rickard3411922369122722233.303.445
Luis SardinasL. Sardinas4918220551304207292.302.440
Pedro AlvarezP. Alvarez3915020436083011390.287.487
Steve WilkersonS. Wilkerson19701320504135150.286.529
Alex PresleyA. Presley261091930511811270.275.367
Drew DoschD. Dosch87297378122163527911.273.414
Caleb JosephC. Joseph24881024202148190.273.364
Garabez RosaG. Rosa10840752109190741111012.268.366
Andrew SusacA. Susac4212515327062631420.256.456
Jaycob BrugmanJ. Brugman5719526477332117526.241.354
DJ StewartD. Stewart1003615485211124851909.235.399
Austin WynnsA. Wynns4113919324041611380.230.345
Ruben TejadaR. Tejada87303306912022821624.228.287
Chance SiscoC. Sisco2587141940277250.218.333
Sharlon SchoopS. Schoop2786918501167220.209.302
Engelb VielmaE. Vielma1238372103490.184.289
Michael SaundersM. Saunders258711143111416232.161.253

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Tanner ScottT. Scott01100012.010119130.75
Donnie HartD. Hart20271633.131978391.89
Jhan MarinezJ. Marinez233811145.151201412462.78
David HessD. Hess3299045.238161619443.15
Jason GurkaJ. Gurka12160022.227986243.18
Asher WojciechowskiA. Wojciechowski541912084.268363332893.51
Yefry RamirezY. Ramirez351414072.062313122723.88
Jimmy YacabonisJ. Yacabonis341818066.051313130514.23
Jayson AquinoJ. Aquino1244019.01711912134.26
Josh EdginJ. Edgin30120018.2191095254.34
Joely RodriguezJ. Rodriguez53331249.149282518524.56
Matt WotherspoonM. Wotherspoon27359079.179454134904.65
Andrew FaulknerA. Faulkner51410250.152342827485.01
Tim MelvilleT. Melville863314298.0109655738765.23
Chris LeeC. Lee0253011.023161310810.64