Minor League Baseball

Buffalo Bisons

Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Dexter FowlerD. Fowler312550003220.417.417
Gabriel MorenoG. Moreno3613618448012312263.324.404
Vinny CapraV. Capra24881527303129103.307.443
L.J. TalleyL. Talley227592321095143.307.360
Nathan LukesN. Lukes622403371170530254515.296.429
Cavan BiggioC. Biggio10299830031062.276.379
Samad TaylorS. Taylor652244061102844285423.272.442
Cullen LargeC. Large55193205211132717555.269.383
Josh PalaciosJ. Palacios621550024252.238.524
Logan WarmothL. Warmoth53169263912043024509.231.373
Rafael LantiguaR. Lantigua25010001210.200.200
Eric StametsE. Stamets381111722502814384.198.297
Mallex SmithM. Smith257715151005132311.195.208
Nick PodkulN. Podkul3910715193021123451.178.262
Joshua FuentesJ. Fuentes29105111710154431.162.200
Tyler HeinemanT. Heineman28010000040.125.125
Kellin DeglanK. Deglan19612720024172.115.148
Zack CollinsZ. Collins165356202814181.113.264
Chris BecC. Bec13000000110.000.000
Gosuke KatohG. Katoh15000002010.000.000

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Julian MerryweatherJ. Merryweather003003.1100150.00
Trent ThorntonT. Thornton113003.1210130.00
Andrew VasquezA. Vasquez208019.12001120.00
Matt GageM. Gage12160716.210425211.08
Jeremy BeasleyJ. Beasley10133028.013548321.29
Casey LawrenceC. Lawrence811111068.045151411621.85
Tayler SaucedoT. Saucedo005004.2311471.93
Kyle JohnstonK. Johnston21230328.222121115333.45
Brandon EisertB. Eisert21202028.12113129373.81
Joe BiaginiJ. Biagini22233128.024161212213.86
Shaun AndersonS. Anderson21146146.047232016393.91
Graham SprakerG. Spraker12202027.117161323324.28
Hyun Jin RyuH. Ryu011104.0552064.50
Thomas HatchT. Hatch431111057.259333217534.99
Nick AllgeyerN. Allgeyer221311054.157353120555.13
Andrew BashA. Bash0263017.11714138116.75
Bowden FrancisB. Francis45146046.052434224408.22
Marcus ReyesM. Reyes001001.0211139.00
Anthony KayA. Kay022103.17766216.20
Tim MayzaT. Mayza011100.11221154.00