Minor League Baseball

Buffalo Bisons

Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Dexter FowlerD. Fowler312550003220.417.417
Gabriel MorenoG. Moreno62238357516033924457.315.420
Vinny CapraV. Capra5319431566152829305.289.407
Rafael LantiguaR. Lantigua42159204690229163411.289.384
L.J. TalleyL. Talley863073788154944266212.287.450
Nathan LukesN. Lukes111428621222511161458720.285.425
Cavan BiggioC. Biggio10299830031062.276.379
Samad TaylorS. Taylor702444163102945286223.258.426
Cullen LargeC. Large1204134399244752481277.240.368
Josh PalaciosJ. Palacios621550024252.238.524
Logan WarmothL. Warmoth912953867182745389514.227.373
Nick PodkulN. Podkul6017522376052433613.211.331
Mallex SmithM. Smith257715151005132311.195.208
Zack CollinsZ. Collins3711915237152833403.193.395
Eric StametsE. Stamets6518924339051721667.175.302
Chris BecC. Bec1229451000881.172.207
Joshua FuentesJ. Fuentes29105111710154431.162.200
Tyler HeinemanT. Heineman28010000040.125.125
Colton ShaverC. Shaver13353410113220.114.229
Kellin DeglanK. Deglan25813930047262.111.148
Gosuke KatohG. Katoh15000002010.000.000

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Yimi GarciaY. Garcia001001.0000020.00
Yusei KikuchiY. Kikuchi101105.0200340.00
Julian MerryweatherJ. Merryweather20130014.15106180.00
Ross StriplingR. Stripling101105.0300030.00
Jeremy BeasleyJ. Beasley21193138.0209811431.89
Matt GageM. Gage324201244.130131117472.23
Tayler SaucedoT. Saucedo10200119.0145510282.37
Andrew VasquezA. Vasquez20100111.03332152.45
Casey LawrenceC. Lawrence9523230126.0954139171062.79
Trent ThorntonT. Thornton22200326.126111012293.42
Joe BiaginiJ. Biagini42305139.030201516303.46
Brandon EisertB. Eisert42445058.051272314763.57
Shaun AndersonS. Anderson333715191.077423834773.76
Hyun Jin RyuH. Ryu011104.0552064.50
Thomas HatchT. Hatch8728220131.01277368381134.67
Graham SprakerG. Spraker14293037.128242025444.82
Nick AllgeyerN. Allgeyer663415099.199666042935.44
Kyle JohnstonK. Johnston34500363.271423931635.51
Andrew BashA. Bash0273020.018141310135.85
Bowden FrancisB. Francis51038240100.11097772431146.46
Andrew MooreA. Moore014309.11388167.71
Anthony KayA. Kay1371012.216131210128.53
Marcus ReyesM. Reyes001001.0211139.00
Tim MayzaT. Mayza012101.11221113.50
Trevor RichardsT. Richards011001.03330127.00