MLB

Milwaukee Brewers (89-73)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Tyrone Taylor1510142001110.400.500.6003
Junior Guerra723010000020.333.333.3330
Jacob Nottingham96120014020.333.429.8333
+ Aaron Wilkerson83110012010.333.3331.3331
Christian Yelich*13048910016129344978011830.329.429.671127
Keston Hiura8431451952321949251079.303.368.57054
Corbin Burnes327020000020.286.286.2861
Ryan Braun1444597013131222753410511.285.343.50575
Brandon Woodruff*274511240041200.267.283.3566
Lorenzo Cain1485627514630011485010618.260.325.37260
Mike Moustakas*14352380133301358753983.254.329.51683
Ben Gamel*1343114777180733401042.248.337.37340
Eric Thames*14939667982322561511403.247.346.50564
Yasmani Grandal#1535137912626228771091395.246.380.46894
Cory Spangenberg*32951122222106363.232.277.35810
Trent Grisham*5115624366262420481.231.328.41020
Manny Piña7615810368072516500.228.313.41120
Hernán Pérez91232295311081811665.228.262.37912
Orlando Arcia152494511101611559431098.223.283.35047
Tyler Austin8915430295192424672.188.296.40922
+ Jung Ho Kang65172152971102411600.169.222.39513
Travis Shaw*8623022365071636890.157.281.27011
Zach Davies35523820031250.154.170.1922
Freddy Peralta4015120001060.133.133.1330
Tyler Saladino28657800285262.123.197.2153
Chase Anderson33401410012240.100.143.1250
Jordan Lyles28453400041280.089.128.0891
David Freitas1715210001450.067.250.0670
Adrian Houser35220110002170.045.125.0910
Gio Gonzalez19251100001170.040.077.0400
Josh Hader*612000000010.000.000.0000
Jay Jackson282000000020.000.000.0000
+ Jeremy Jeffress481000000010.000.000.0000
+ Shelby Miller191000000210.000.667.0001
Jimmy Nelson103000000030.000.000.0000
Drew Pomeranz46190000000130.000.000.0000
Brent Suter*92000000010.000.000.0000
Devin Williams131000000010.000.000.0000
Taylor Williams*121000000010.000.000.0000
Total16255427691366279172507446291563101.246.329.438-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brent Suter*401.00090018.1101111150.49
Josh Hader*35.3756103775.241242215201382.62
Hernán Pérez00-3003.02111213.00
Gio Gonzalez*32.6001917087.1763634937783.50
Zach Davies107.58831310159.2155736320511023.55
Junior Guerra95.643720383.25835331136773.55
Brandon Woodruff113.78622220121.2109494912301433.62
Adrian Houser67.46235180111.1101494614371173.72
Devin Williams00-130013.2189626143.95
Alex Claudio*22.500830062.0572928824444.06
Jordan Lyles128.60028280141.0131726525551464.15
Chase Anderson84.66732270139.0126676523501244.21
Jay Jackson101.000280030.1221515618474.45
Drew Pomeranz*210.16746182104.0105585621441374.85
+ Jeremy Jeffress34.429480152.0543229517465.02
Ray Black01.000170016.0149959185.06
Matt Albers86.571670459.2533434829575.13
Freddy Peralta73.700398185.087585015371155.29
Jake Faria01.000160018.2281514512196.75
Jimmy Nelson02.000103022.0251817417266.95
+ Aaron Wilkerson00-80016.025131349117.31
+ Shelby Miller13.250198044.0584642829308.59
Corbin Burnes15.167324149.07052481720708.82
Taylor Williams11.500100014.222171617159.82
+ Deolis Guerra00-1000.244410054.00
Total8973.549162162501459.1136476671322557014974.40

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher


@STATS_Insights