MLB

Boston Red Sox (79-70)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
David Price*222010001010.500.500.5001
Brock Holt*78225357112233123481.316.383.42738
Rafael Devers*14458911818350429107451068.311.363.557108
Xander Bogaerts14356710417250031106711154.303.379.556111
J.D. Martinez137539931633323597681251.302.381.566110
Mookie Betts1445731311684052878959915.293.391.527114
Christian Vázquez12745159123251216525943.273.309.47259
Andrew Benintendi*1295146714039513685613610.272.349.44487
Marco Hernández*501081429602102271.269.301.3809
+ Michael Chavis9534746881011858311272.254.322.44447
Mitch Moreland*822604064141155031661.246.327.48140
+ Eduardo Núñez601671338702204275.228.243.30513
Jackie Bradley Jr.*13444060972431853541377.220.320.41157
Sam Travis5212816284061510302.219.273.39114
Juan Centeno*25010001000.200.200.2001
+ Tzu-Wei Lin*1320342001261.200.273.3002
Sandy León#5615213293051711420.191.248.30912
+ Steve Pearce298991640197310.180.245.2583
Jhoulys Chacín22242300111100.125.160.2500
Chris Owings5716012205121110684.125.186.2064
+ Dustin Pedroia620120001120.100.143.1000
Gorkys Hernández813010000031.077.077.0770
Matt Barnes641000000010.000.000.0000
Andrew Cashner353100000000.000.000.0000
Nathan Eovaldi202000000010.000.000.0000
Brian Johnson*181100000010.000.000.0000
Rick Porcello306000000020.000.000.0000
Eduardo Rodriguez*317100000030.000.000.0000
Hector Velázquez301000000010.000.000.0000
Marcus Walden651000000010.000.000.0000
Total1495279831142632524228794540125262.270.341.470-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brandon Workman91.9006701466.1271715141942.04
Josh Taylor*22.500481045.1381615415602.98
Marcus Walden92.818650274.0543328629723.41
Eduardo Rodriguez*176.73931310185.1177777523681893.64
Darwinzon Hernandez*01.000271029.1251512123563.68
+ Heath Hembree101.000430237.2342017718454.06
Matt Barnes54.556640459.04828278321004.12
David Price*75.58322220107.1109575115321284.28
+ Chris Sale*611.35325250147.1123807224372184.40
Andrew Cashner118.57935231142.1133777119551004.49
Colten Brewer12.333510050.0562625633454.50
Travis Lakins01.000131018.220111018154.82
Ryan Weber23.400153036.043222137245.25
Josh Smith02.000162129.033191787275.28
Hector Velázquez14.200308051.2503531727475.40
Ryan Brasier24.333560749.2493330919515.44
Jhoulys Chacín310.2312221094.110161571942875.44
Rick Porcello1312.52030300162.118911110431451295.77
Nathan Eovaldi101.000209052.25535341226555.81
Brian Johnson*13.250177035.0502826618256.69
Mike Shawaryn00-110017.1181414411247.27
Bobby Poyner*00-6108.09771467.88
+ Steven Wright01.0006006.111663458.53
+ Eduardo Núñez00-1001.01111009.00
Trevor Kelley01.0005004.26551349.64
+ Erasmo Ramírez00-1003.044421112.00
Chris Owings00-1001.264421021.60
Total7970.530149149311347.1129974869319654714834.63

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher


@STATS_Insights