MLB

Miami Marlins (52-98)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Magneuris Sierra*1127390001162.333.357.3333
Miguel Rojas1214354712324153932588.283.334.37754
Garrett Cooper107381521071611550331100.281.344.44657
Bryan Holaday3810410295031010190.279.345.41312
Harold Ramírez10737850102182104617832.270.309.40746
Starlin Castro150589601572531978251032.267.295.41668
Jorge Alfaro119401411061311548201473.264.311.41446
+ Brian Anderson126459571203312066441145.261.342.46874
Neil Walker#106311318116173538693.260.342.38645
Jon Berti622094454121620215811.258.342.41130
Caleb Smith273921020030130.256.275.3083
Héctor Noesí94010000030.250.250.2500
+ Chad Wallach194841230136120.250.333.3755
+ César Puello4412514315041810380.248.356.38419
Martín Prado9322223528011412370.234.270.28414
Austin Dean52132927803137390.205.243.33312
+ Yangervis Solarte#287391550174160.205.247.3155
+ Rosell Herrera#6310510216021111274.200.288.3149
+ JT Riddle*511321525606125420.189.230.3717
Lewis Brinson6520213389101410661.188.243.24310
Curtis Granderson*1263044257171113338940.188.282.35933
Pablo López*20321620030180.188.188.2502
+ Yadiel Rivera346081120036202.183.258.2175
+ Isaac Galloway19546910010172.167.167.1852
+ Peter O'Brien14422710144191.167.255.2622
Isan Díaz*3713112203131616430.153.248.26012
+ Wilkin Castillo#27011002030.143.143.2861
Sandy Alcantara29512510041390.098.132.1182
Elieser Hernandez21190100001100.053.100.0530
+ Jordan Yamamoto1419010001070.053.053.0530
Jeff Brigham241000000010.000.000.0000
Wei-Yin Chen435000000040.000.000.0000
Robert Dugger510000000060.000.000.0000
Jarlin García*471000000010.000.000.0000
Tyler Heineman#22000000020.000.000.0000
Tyler Kinley471000000010.000.000.0000
+ Deven Marrero55000000030.000.000.0000
José Quijada*291000000010.000.000.0000
José Ureña20191000001140.000.050.0000
Total1505066556121123414129536368136246.239.297.367-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Bryan Holaday00-1000.10000000.00
Brian Moran*101.0004003.13110032.70
Jarlin García*32.600470046.0351515413372.93
+ Austin Brice101.000360044.2372117718463.43
Tyler Kinley31.750470046.0402020534413.91
Sandy Alcantara513.27829290178.2158867819781373.93
Robert Dugger02.00055027.1241512313183.95
Ryne Stanek04.0005627170.15737321034804.09
Caleb Smith*810.44425250139.1108686429511604.13
Josh Smith*00-9009.185508134.82
+ Jordan Yamamoto45.4441313068.14740371130694.87
Pablo López58.38519190102.09757561523914.94
Jeff Brigham22.500240032.2301918812374.96
José Ureña49.3081913279.29248441225554.97
Elieser Hernandez35.3752115082.17649462026855.03
Kyle Keller00-7006.25443785.40
Tayron Guerrero12.333490043.0373230735426.28
+ Drew Steckenrider02.000150014.19101065146.28
José Quijada*23.400290126.02620191025406.58
Adam Conley*29.182570258.17543431025526.63
Wei-Yin Chen*01.000430063.18049481418586.82
Héctor Noesí03.00094024.0262525713199.38
Total5298.347150150241331.2122074069922156312804.72

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher


@STATS_Insights