Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Rank Points Record
31 1370 22-23
Country: SpainHeight: 5-11 Born: 6/5/1999
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Malaga, Spain


The Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPavel KotovLoss 4-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-3, 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 7-6 (7-3), 5-7, 3-6, 6-0, 7-6 (7-3)
Third RoundDaniel Elahi GalanWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
Fourth RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 3-6, 6-4, 2-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBotic van de ZandschulpWin
Second RoundJozef KovalikWin
QuarterfinalsLorenzo MusettiLoss

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin
Second RoundSebastian BaezLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHubert HurkaczWin
Second RoundJiri VeselyLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPedro MartinezLoss

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
Second RoundAlex De MinaurWin
QuarterfinalsBotic van de ZandschulpLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaWin
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLloyd HarrisWin
Second RoundHubert HurkaczLoss

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesWin
QuarterfinalsFrances TiafoeLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironWin
Second RoundNovak DjokovicWin
Third RoundDavid GoffinWin
QuarterfinalsTaylor FritzWin
SemifinalsGrigor DimitrovWin
FinalStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico CoriaLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian KordaLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin
Second RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJannik SinnerLoss

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriWin
Second RoundDaniel EvansWin
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex BoltWin
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicLoss