Jack Draper
Rank Points Record
42 997 20-14
Country: EnglandHeight: 6-3 Born: 12/22/2001
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Sutton, England


Intensa Sanpaolo Next Gen ATP Finals
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 8 - Nov. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinDominic StrickerLoss 3-4 (5-7), 3-4 (5-7), 3-4 (5-7) 1-4, 4-2, 4-3 (7-2), 4-2 4-1, 4-0, 4-3 (7-3)
Round RobinChun-hsin TsengWin 3-4 (5-7), 3-4 (5-7), 3-4 (5-7) 1-4, 4-2, 4-3 (7-2), 4-2 4-1, 4-0, 4-3 (7-3)
Round RobinLorenzo MusettiWin 3-4 (5-7), 3-4 (5-7), 3-4 (5-7) 1-4, 4-2, 4-3 (7-2), 4-2 4-1, 4-0, 4-3 (7-3)
SemifinalsBrandon NakashimaLoss 3-4 (6-8), 4-1, 2-4, 3-4 (5-7)

Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArthur RinderknechWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 3-6, 5-7

Swiss Indoors Basel
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss 6-3, 2-6, 5-7

European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJenson BrooksbyWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-5), 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-4, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 3-6, 6-4, 5-6 Retired

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin
Third RoundDominic ThiemWin
QuarterfinalsMarc-Andrea HueslerLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo GastonWin
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin
Third RoundGael MonfilsWin
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefan KozlovWin
Second RoundAndrey RublevLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZizou BergsWin
Second RoundAlex De MinaurLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJenson BrooksbyWin
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin
QuarterfinalsRyan PenistonWin
SemifinalsMaxime CressyLoss

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzWin
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo SonegoWin
Second RoundAndrey RublevLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles SimonWin
Second RoundCameron NorrieLoss