Lorenzo Musetti
Rank Points Record
33 1297 19-18
Country: ItalyHeight: 6-1 Born: 3/3/2002
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Carrara, Italy


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss 6-7 (2-7), 3-6

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoLoss 4-6, 3-6

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsFrancisco CerundoloWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
FinalCarlos AlcarazWin 6-4, 6-7 (6-8), 6-4

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereLoss 3-6, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzLoss 4-6, 4-6, 3-6

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikLoss 3-6, 0-0 Retired

BOSS OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 5-7, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 7-5, 6-4, 2-6, 3-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaWin 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundSebastian KordaWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 3-6, 0-1 Retired

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian BaezWin 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundDaniel EvansWin 6-4, 7-6 (10-8)
Third RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 4-6, 5-7

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 6-2
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
Third RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 6-2, 4-6, 3-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
Second RoundCarlos TabernerWin 6-1, 6-7 (3-7), 6-3
QuarterfinalsLaslo DjereLoss 3-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexei PopyrinLoss 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundReilly OpelkaLoss 1-6, 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 3-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikael YmerWin 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 6-3
Second RoundHubert HurkaczWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJiri LeheckaLoss 3-6, 6-1, 5-7

Tata Open Maharashtra
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAleksandar VukicWin 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsKamil MajchrzakLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurLoss 6-3, 3-6, 0-6, 3-6

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6