Marin Cilic
Rank Points Record
17 2105 39-20
Country: CroatiaHeight: 6-6 Born: 9/28/1988
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 196 Birthplace: Medjugorje, Yugoslavia


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss 4-6, 4-6

Swiss Indoors Basel
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArthur RinderknechLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7)

The Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOscar OtteWin 5-7, 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Second RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 6-2, 3-6, 3-6

Tel Aviv Watergen Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDominic ThiemWin
QuarterfinalsLiam BroadyWin
SemifinalsConstant LestienneWin
FinalNovak DjokovicLoss

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximilian MartererWin 6-3, 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Third RoundDaniel EvansWin 7-6 (13-11), 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 7-5
Fourth RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss 4-6, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarWin
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin
Third RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin
Third RoundTommy PaulLoss

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLiam BroadyWin
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin
QuarterfinalsEmil RuusuvuoriWin
SemifinalsFilip KrajinovicLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAttila BalazsWin
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsWin
Third RoundGilles SimonWin
Fourth RoundDaniil MedvedevWin
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevWin
SemifinalsCasper RuudLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo ArnaldiWin
Second RoundCameron NorrieWin
Third RoundCristian GarinLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSebastian BaezLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlexei PopyrinWin
Third RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyLoss

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBotic van de ZandschulpWin
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmilio GomezWin
Second RoundNorbert GombosWin
Third RoundAndrey RublevWin
Fourth RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJaume MunarWin
QuarterfinalsTommy PaulWin
SemifinalsThanasi KokkinakisLoss

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThiago MonteiroWin
QuarterfinalsLaslo DjereWin
SemifinalsKaren KhachanovLoss