Fabio Fognini
Rank Points Record
57 817 19-21
Country: ItalyHeight: 5-10 Born: 5/24/1987
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 163 Birthplace: Sanremo, Italy


Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAleksandar VukicLoss 6-7 (11-13), 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAslan KaratsevWin 1-6, 5-7, 6-4, 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 6-2, 4-6, 2-6, 1-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin
Second RoundJack DraperLoss

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
Second RoundAndrey RublevLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHolger RuneLoss

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Elahi GalanLoss

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneWin
Second RoundKaren KhachanovLoss

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian BaezLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexei PopyrinWin
Second RoundBotic van de ZandschulpLoss

Gonet Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThanasi KokkinakisLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic ThiemWin
Second RoundJannik SinnerLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin
Second RoundAljaz BedeneWin
QuarterfinalsOscar OtteWin
SemifinalsAndrey RublevLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArthur RinderknechWin
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTaro DanielWin
Third RoundNick KyrgiosLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarWin
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFacundo BagnisWin
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin
QuarterfinalsFederico CoriaWin
SemifinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPedro MartinezWin
QuarterfinalsFederico DelbonisLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorLoss

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel AltmaierWin
Second RoundBrandon NakashimaLoss