Daniel Evans
Rank Points Record
32 1232 14-13
Country: EnglandHeight: 5-9 Born: 5/23/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Birmingham, England


Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancisco CerundoloWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundMikael YmerLoss 3-6, 6-3, 2-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-3, 5-7, 7-6 (7-2)
Third RoundAndrey RublevLoss 6-7 (7-9), 5-7

BMW Open by American Express
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaxime CressyLoss 4-6, 4-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss 4-6, 6-7 (8-10)

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BonziWin 6-0, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarLoss 4-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYoshihito NishiokaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFederico CoriaWin 6-2, 6-0
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 5-7, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey RublevLoss 4-6, 5-7

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEgor GerasimovWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss 6-4, 5-7, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinWin 6-4, 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundArthur RinderknechWin Retired
Third RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 4-6, 1-6, 1-6

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPedro MartinezWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMaxime CressyWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsAslan KaratsevLoss 3-6, 7-6 (15-13), 3-6