Aljaz Bedene
Rank Points Record
76 765 12-15
Country: SloveniaHeight: 6-0 Born: 7/18/1989
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 159 Birthplace: Ljubljana, Yugoslavia


Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 16 - Sep. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRayane Roumane

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJozef KovalikWin 6-3, 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundBenoit PaireWin 4-6, 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7), 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundJannik SinnerWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
QuarterfinalsDusan LajovicLoss 7-5, 3-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetLoss 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss 1-6, 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 4-6

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 6-7 (8-10), 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRadu AlbotLoss 4-6, 2-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireLoss 6-3, 4-6, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 6-4, 4-6, 2-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundThiago MonteiroWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsHugo DellienWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsLaslo DjereLoss Retired

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido AndreozziWin 1-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 4-6, 6-2, 2-6

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximilian MartererWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPablo CuevasLoss 6-7 (2-7), 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 1-6, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMilos RaonicLoss 0-6, 3-6