Cristian Garin
Rank Points Record
81 640 19-18
Country: ChileHeight: 6-0 Born: 5/30/1996
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 181 Birthplace:


The Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 1-6, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri LeheckaWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-3), 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundAlex de MinaurLoss 3-6, 0-6, 6-4, 2-6

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico CoriaLoss

EFG Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYannick HanfmannLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElias YmerWin
Second RoundHugo GrenierWin
Third RoundJenson BrooksbyWin
Fourth RoundAlex De MinaurWin
QuarterfinalsNick KyrgiosLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurLoss

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian KordaLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy PaulWin
Second RoundIlya IvashkaWin
Third RoundAndrey RublevLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesco PassaroWin
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin
Third RoundMarin CilicWin
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeWin
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

BMW Open by American Express
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro TabiloLoss

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHolger RuneLoss

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack SockWin
Second RoundJordan ThompsonWin
QuarterfinalsTaylor FritzWin
SemifinalsJohn IsnerLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPedro MartinezLoss

Chile Dove Men+Care Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlejandro TabiloLoss

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico CoriaLoss

Cordoba Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSebastian BaezLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFacundo BagnisWin
Second RoundPedro MartinezWin
Third RoundGael MonfilsLoss