Diego Schwartzman
Rank Points Record
21 1725 36-18
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 5-7 Born: 8/16/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 141 Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Argentina


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
Second RoundRadu AlbotWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundRichard GasquetLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 2-6, 5-7

Abierto Mexicano de Tenis Mifel presentado por Cinemex
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 3Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundErnests GulbisWin 7-5, 6-0
QuarterfinalsMikhail KukushkinWin 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsGuido PellaWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
FinalTaylor FritzWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-3

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew EbdenWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundDominik KoepferWin 6-0, 6-3, 7-5
Third RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundMarin CilicWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss 2-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (9-7), 2-6, 6-2
Second RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
Third RoundMatteo BerrettiniWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKei NishikoriWin 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-2), 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-0, 4-6, 6-1
Second RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 1-6, 2-6

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 5Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-4, 1-6, 6-1
Second RoundCristian GarinLoss 1-6, 5-7

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 3-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss 4-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundReilly OpelkaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 1-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-1
Second RoundCameron NorrieLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 3-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasLoss 1-6, 1-4 Retired

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAljaz BedeneWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-1, 7-5
SemifinalsDominic ThiemWin 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
FinalMarco CecchinatoLoss 1-6, 2-6

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlessandro GiannessiWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-0
QuarterfinalsGuido PellaLoss 5-7, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRudolf MollekerWin 6-1, 6-3, 4-6, 6-0
Second RoundDenis KudlaWin 6-4, 7-5, 3-6, 6-7(6-8), 6-4
Third RoundTomas BerdychLoss 7-5, 3-6, 5-7, 4-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-1, 3-6, 7-6 (7-1)
SemifinalsAndreas SeppiLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6