Andrey Rublev
Rank Points Record
9 3345 51-15
Country: RussiaHeight: 6-2 Born: 10/20/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundSoon Woo KwonWin 6-3, 6-0, 6-4
Third RoundDenis ShapovalovWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
Fourth RoundCameron NorrieWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsFrances TiafoeLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (0-7), 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin
Third RoundTaylor FritzLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaniel EvansLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJack DraperWin
Third RoundMaxime CressyWin
QuarterfinalsJ.J. WolfWin
SemifinalsYoshihito NishiokaLoss

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRicardas BerankisWin
Second RoundFrancisco CerundoloLoss

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFederico CoriaWin
QuarterfinalsLaslo DjereWin
SemifinalsSebastian BaezLoss

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSoon Woo KwonWin
Second RoundFederico DelbonisWin
Third RoundCristian GarinWin
Fourth RoundJannik SinnerWin
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFilip KrajinovicLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJack DraperWin
Third RoundDaniel EvansWin
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJiri LeheckaWin
QuarterfinalsTaro DanielWin
SemifinalsFabio FogniniWin
FinalNovak DjokovicWin

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlex De MinaurWin
Third RoundJannik SinnerLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNick KyrgiosLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDominik KoepferWin
Third RoundFrances TiafoeWin
Fourth RoundHubert HurkaczWin
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovWin
SemifinalsTaylor FritzLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel EvansWin
Second RoundSoon Woo KwonWin
QuarterfinalsMackenzie McDonaldWin
SemifinalsHubert HurkaczWin
FinalJiri VeselyWin

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRichard GasquetWin
QuarterfinalsLucas PouilleWin
SemifinalsBenjamin BonziWin
FinalFelix Auger-AliassimeWin

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHenri LaaksonenWin
Second RoundSoon Woo KwonWin
QuarterfinalsMarton FucsovicsWin
SemifinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGianluca MagerWin
Second RoundRicardas BerankisWin
Third RoundMarin CilicLoss