Mikael Ymer
Rank Points Record
71 739 21-18
Country: SwedenHeight: 6-0 Born: 9/9/1998
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 161 Birthplace: Skara, Sweden


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikWin 6-1, 6-7 (2-7), 6-4
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQuentin HalysWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundTommy PaulWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 5-7, 3-6

UniCredit Firenze Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 10 - Oct. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTim Van RijthovenWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundAslan KaratsevWin 6-1, 6-7 (6-8), 6-1
QuarterfinalsRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsJ.J. WolfLoss 4-6, 4-6

Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaLoss 6-7 (8-10), 6-4, 5-7

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundGregoire BarrereWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJason KublerLoss 7-5, 4-6, 2-6, 4-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico CoriaWin
Second RoundMarc-Andrea HueslerLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndy MurrayWin
Second RoundAslan KaratsevWin
Third RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin
QuarterfinalsSebastian KordaWin
SemifinalsNick KyrgiosLoss

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarLoss

EFG Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel AltmaierWin
Second RoundJannik SinnerLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames DuckworthWin
Second RoundDaniel EvansWin
Third RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoman SafiullinLoss

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetLoss

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCorentin MoutetWin
Second RoundGael MonfilsWin
QuarterfinalsRichard GasquetWin
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BonziWin
Second RoundSoon Woo KwonWin
QuarterfinalsThanasi KokkinakisLoss