Ilya Ivashka
Rank Points Record
48 1194 29-16
Country: BelarusHeight: 6-4 Born: 2/24/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 181 Birthplace: Minsk, Belarus


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 1 - Nov. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 5-7, 4-6

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 25 - Oct. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundAndrey RublevLoss 4-6, 4-6

Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundGael MonfilsLoss Retired

Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 20 - Oct. 2Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElias YmerWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundTimofey SkatovWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsEmil RuusuvuoriWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
SemifinalsJames DuckworthLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTennys SandgrenWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundVasek PospisilWin 6-3, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 7-6 (7-5), 2-6, 4-6, 6-2, 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundMarin CilicWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
SemifinalsEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-2, 6-1
FinalMikael YmerWin 6-0, 6-2

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 2 - Aug. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEgor GerasimovWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundMackenzie McDonaldLoss 4-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarWin 6-1, 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundJeremy ChardyWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundJordan ThompsonWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Fourth RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 4-6, 3-6, 1-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 21 - Jun. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlastair GrayWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundAlexei PopyrinWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsSoon Woo KwonLoss 4-6, 5-7

NOVENTI OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoger FedererLoss 6-7 (4-7), 5-7

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 8 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 7-5, 4-6, 2-6

Gonet Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 16 - May 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 4-6, 4-6

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 26 - May 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsJan-Lennard StruffLoss 4-6, 1-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 6-3, 2-6, 4-6

AnyTech365 Andalucia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPedro MartinezWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJaume MunarLoss 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSoon Woo KwonWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoman SafiullinLoss 4-6, 3-6, 4-6