Benjamin Bonzi
Rank Points Record
60 781 21-23
Country: FranceHeight: 6-1 Born: 6/9/1996
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Nimes, France


Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex de MinaurLoss 3-6, 1-6

Gijon Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 10 - Oct. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroLoss 4-6, 5-7

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-1
Second RoundHolger RuneLoss 4-6, 1-4 Retired

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-1, 5-7, 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKyle EdmundWin
Third RoundThiago MonteiroWin
QuarterfinalsBotic van de ZandschulpLoss

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn IsnerLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristopher EubanksLoss

Infosys Hall of Fame Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundWilliam BlumbergWin
Second RoundChristopher EubanksWin
QuarterfinalsJohn IsnerLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZdenek KolarWin
Second RoundJenson BrooksbyLoss

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro TabiloWin
Second RoundDenis ShapovalovWin
QuarterfinalsDaniel AltmaierWin
SemifinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss

BOSS OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezWin
Second RoundArthur RinderknechWin
QuarterfinalsOscar OtteLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeLoss

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic ThiemWin
Second RoundSebastian KordaLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel EvansLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy PaulLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArthur RinderknechWin
Second RoundLorenzo SonegoWin
Third RoundJannik SinnerLoss

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKamil MajchrzakWin
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin
QuarterfinalsAslan KaratsevWin
SemifinalsAndrey RublevLoss

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykWin
Second RoundKaren KhachanovLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin
Second RoundTommy PaulLoss

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikael YmerLoss