Varvara Gracheva
Rank Points Record
80 870 13-20
Country: RussiaHeight: - Born: 8/2/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace:


Tenerife Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 18 - Oct. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara Sorribes TormoWin 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundAnn LiLoss 4-6, 2-6

J&T Banka Ostrava Open 2021
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 20 - Sep. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaula BadosaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 20 - Oct. 2Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlison Van UytvanckLoss 4-6, 4-6

BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 13 - Sep. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMandy MinellaLoss 3-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNuria Parrizas-DiazWin 5-7, 6-0, 6-2
Second RoundPaula BadosaWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 1-6, 4-6

Chicago Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTamara ZidansekWin 6-3, 1-6, 6-2
Second RoundAna BogdanWin 7-5, 3-1 Retired
QuarterfinalsMarta KostyukWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsAlize CornetLoss 6-4, 1-6, 0-6

Gdynia Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 19 - Jul. 25Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktoria KuzmovaLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 5-7

Ladies Championship Lausanne
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 12 - Jul. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMandy MinellaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 3-6

Bad Homburg Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundCamila GiorgiWin 7-5, 1-6, 6-2
Third RoundMarta KostyukLoss 1-6, 2-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 23 - May 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClara BurelLoss 3-6, 1-6

Emilia-Romagna Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 17 - May 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss 4-6, 2-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaula BadosaLoss 6-3, 5-7, 1-6

Abierto GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 15 - Mar. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengLoss 3-6, 5-7

Abierto de Guadalajara
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanka KovinicLoss 6-3, 4-6, 5-7

Open 6eme Sens
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosLoss 4-6, 7-5, 3-6

Phillip Island Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 4-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna BlinkovaWin 6-1, 3-6, 7-6 (10-7)
Second RoundVeronika KudermetovaLoss 7-5, 2-6, 2-6

Yarra Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLizette CabreraWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundMarketa VondrousovaLoss 4-6, 0-6