Alize Cornet
Rank Points Record
37 1321 26-21
Country: FranceHeight: 5-8 Born: 1/22/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 139 Birthplace: Nice, France


Jasmin Open Tunisia
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura PigossiWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-0
Second RoundHarriet DartWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsTamara Zidansek

Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 12 - Sep. 18Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaja JuvanLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmma RaducanuWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-1, 1-6, 6-3
Third RoundDanielle CollinsLoss 4-6, 6-7 (9-11)

Tennis in the Land
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDayana YastremskaWin
Second RoundClara TausonWin
QuarterfinalsShuai ZhangWin
SemifinalsAliaksandra SasnovichLoss

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensLoss

National Bank Open presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaWin
Second RoundBianca AndreescuLoss

Livesport Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia ZakharovaWin
Second RoundLinda NoskovaLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaWin
Second RoundClaire LiuWin
Third RoundIga SwiatekWin
Fourth RoundAjla TomljanovicLoss

Bad Homburg Open presented by Engel & Voelkers
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna KalinskayaWin
Second RoundTatjana MariaWin
QuarterfinalsAngelique KerberWin
SemifinalsCaroline GarciaLoss

bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna KalinskayaLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiWin
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoWin
Third RoundQinwen ZhengLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimona HalepLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara GrachevaLoss

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlycia ParksWin
Second RoundHailey BaptisteWin
Third RoundAnhelina KalininaLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlison RiskeLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 33
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnna KalinskayaLoss

Open 6eme Sens Metropole de Lyon
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 28 - Mar. 6Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCristina BucsaLoss

Qatar TotalEnergies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLiudmila SamsonovaWin
Second RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss

St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktoriya TomovaWin
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaWin
Third RoundTamara ZidansekWin
Fourth RoundSimona HalepWin
QuarterfinalsDanielle CollinsLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNuria Parrizas-DiazLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaLoss