Anna Karolina Schmiedlova
Rank Points Record
118 545 7-16
Country: SlovakiaHeight: 5-9 Born: 9/13/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 139 Birthplace: Kosice, Slovakia


Parma Ladies Open
Surface: ClayDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundReka-Luca JaniWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAna Bogdan

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNadia PodoroskaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundShuai ZhangLoss 5-7, 1-6

Championnats Banque Nationale de Granby
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria SavilleLoss

BNP Paribas Poland Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClara BurelLoss

33rd Palermo Ladies Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJasmine PaoliniLoss

Hungarian Grand Prix
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebecca PetersonWin
Second RoundMagdalena FrechLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina KucovaWin
Second RoundDanka KovinicLoss

Grand Prix de SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina ReyngoldWin
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCoco GauffLoss

TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship Istanbul
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss

Copa Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuliana LizarazoLoss

Abierto GNP Seguros 2022
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 28 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeylah FernandezLoss

Abierto Akron Zapaopan
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNuria Parrizas-DiazWin
Second RoundAnastasia PotapovaWin
QuarterfinalsQiang WangLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJasmine PaoliniLoss