Daria Kasatkina
Rank Points Record
11 2895 39-17
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-7 Born: 5/7/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 137 Birthplace: Tolyatti, Russia


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHarriet DartLoss 6-7 (8-10), 6-1, 3-6

Championnats Banque Nationale de Granby
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGreet MinnenWin
Second RoundMagdalena FrechWin
QuarterfinalsNuria Parrizas-DiazWin
SemifinalsDiane ParryWin
FinalDaria SavilleWin

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAmanda AnisimovaLoss

National Bank Open presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBianca AndreescuLoss

Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena RybakinaWin
Second RoundTaylor TownsendWin
QuarterfinalsAryna SabalenkaWin
SemifinalsPaula BadosaWin
FinalShelby RogersWin

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss

Bad Homburg Open presented by Engel & Voelkers
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicWin
Second RoundJule NiemeierWin
QuarterfinalsBianca AndreescuLoss

bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnhelina KalininaWin
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin
QuarterfinalsMaria SakkariLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebecca SramkovaWin
Second RoundFernanda Contreras GomezWin
Third RoundShelby RogersWin
Fourth RoundCamila GiorgiWin
QuarterfinalsVeronika KudermetovaWin
SemifinalsIga SwiatekLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTamara ZidansekWin
Second RoundLeylah FernandezWin
Third RoundPaula BadosaWin
QuarterfinalsJil TeichmannWin
SemifinalsOns JabeurLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna BondarWin
Second RoundMaria SakkariWin
Third RoundSara Sorribes TormoLoss

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCoco GauffWin
Second RoundOns JabeurLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAliaksandra SasnovichLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKatie VolynetsWin
Third RoundAngelique KerberLoss

Qatar TotalEnergies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicWin
Second RoundJaqueline CristianWin
Third RoundIga SwiatekLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIga SwiatekLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanie VoegeleWin
Second RoundMagda LinetteWin
Third RoundIga SwiatekLoss

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofia KeninWin
Second RoundElise MertensWin
QuarterfinalsGarbine MuguruzaWin
SemifinalsPaula BadosaLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna KalinskayaWin
Second RoundMadison KeysWin
QuarterfinalsNuria Parrizas-DiazWin
SemifinalsAmanda AnisimovaLoss