Ekaterina Alexandrova
Rank Points Record
33 1775 19-12
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-9 Born: 11/15/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Chelyabinsk, Russia


Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 9 - Nov. 15Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundVarvara GrachevaWin 7-5, 6-1
QuarterfinalsNadia PodoroskaWin 6-2, 6-1
SemifinalsElise MertensLoss 6-2, 1-6, 5-7

J&T Banka Ostrava Open 2020
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 19 - Oct. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 6-4, 2-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 11Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaddison InglisWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundAstra SharmaWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 5-7

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: Sep. 20 - Sep. 26Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStorm SandersWin 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: Sep. 14 - Sep. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena RybakinaLoss 0-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 31 - Sep. 13Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKim ClijstersWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundCatherine McNallyLoss 6-4, 3-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena RybakinaWin 7-5, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundChristina McHaleLoss 1-6, 6-7 (8-10)

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 16Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 2-6, 4-6

31st Palermo Ladies Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Aug. 3 - Aug. 9Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 5-7, 6-0, 6-1
Second RoundFiona FerroLoss 5-7, 2-6

Qatar Total Open 2020
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 23 - Feb. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAmanda AnisimovaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundDonna VekicWin 6-1, 7-5
QuarterfinalsPetra KvitovaWin Retired
SemifinalsKiki BertensLoss 1-6, 6-4, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 20 - Feb. 2Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundBarbora KrejcikovaWin 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 1-6, 2-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 5 - Jan. 11Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundShuai PengWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-1
QuarterfinalsQiang WangWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsGarbine MuguruzaWin 6-4, 6-3
FinalElena RybakinaWin 6-2, 6-4