Tamara Zidansek
Rank Points Record
83 744 12-14
Country: SloveniaHeight: - Born: 12/26/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Postojna, Slovenia


Ladies Championship Lausanne
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna KalinskayaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-3, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPanna UdvardyLoss 4-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Bad Homburg Open presented by Engel & Voelkers
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuliya HatoukaWin 2-6, 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss 0-6, 3-6

bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLiudmila SamsonovaLoss 5-7, 1-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHarmony TanWin 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundCatherine McNallyLoss 1-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClaire LiuWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundMayar SherifWin Retired
Third RoundJessica PegulaLoss 1-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 4-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBeatriz Haddad MaiaWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss 6-3, 1-6, 3-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundLoss 3-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVera ZvonarevaLoss 3-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPetra MarticLoss 5-7, 6-7 (6-8)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArantxa RusWin 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (10-8)
Second RoundHeather WatsonWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Third RoundAlize CornetLoss 6-4, 4-6, 2-6

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHeather WatsonWin 2-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundMaddison InglisWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsLauren DavisWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (9-7)
SemifinalsAlison RiskeLoss Retired

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariLoss 2-6, 6-0, 4-6