Dayana Yastremska
Rank Points Record
92 678 11-16
Country: UkraineHeight: - Born: 5/15/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Odessa, Ukraine


Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 12 - Sep. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmma RaducanuLoss 2-6, 3-5 Retired

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison KeysLoss 6-7 (3-7), 3-6

Tennis in the Land
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna BogdanLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicLoss

Rothesay Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoWin
QuarterfinalsShuai ZhangLoss

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGreet MinnenWin
Second RoundMarie BouzkovaLoss

Copa Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPanna UdvardyWin
Second RoundSara ErraniWin
QuarterfinalsLaura PigossiLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaLoss

Open 6eme Sens Metropole de Lyon
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 28 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna BogdanWin
Second RoundCristina BucsaWin
QuarterfinalsJasmine PaoliniWin
SemifinalsSorana CirsteaWin
FinalShuai ZhangLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin
Second RoundBarbora KrejcikovaWin
QuarterfinalsMarketa VondrousovaLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTereza MartincovaLoss