WTA - Schedules and Scores


Past Results
Date Tournament Surface Winner
Oct. 27-Nov. 3 BNP Paribas WTA Finals Shenzhen Hard
Winner: Ashleigh Barty
Oct. 22-Oct. 27 Hengqin Life WTA Elite Trophy Hard
Winner: Aryna Sabalenka
Oct. 14-Oct. 20 VTB Kremlin Cup Hard
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Oct. 14-Oct. 20 BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open Hard
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
Oct. 7-Oct. 13 Upper Austria Ladies Linz Hard
Winner: Cori Gauff
Oct. 7-Oct. 13 Tianjin Open Hard
Winner: Rebecca Peterson
Oct. 7-Oct. 13 Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open Hard
Winner:
Sep. 28-Oct. 6 China Open Hard
Winner: Naomi Osaka
Sep. 22-Sep. 28 Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open Hard
Winner: Aryna Sabalenka
Sep. 23-Sep. 28 Tashkent Open by Zeromax Hard
Winner: Alison Van Uytvanck
Sep. 16-Sep. 22 KEB Hana Bank Korea Open Hard
Winner: Karolina Muchova
Sep. 16-Sep. 22 Toray Pan Pacific Open Decoturf
Winner: Naomi Osaka
Sep. 16-Sep. 21 Guangzhou International Women's Open Hard
Winner: Sofia Kenin
Sep. 9-Sep. 15 Hana-cupid Japan Women's Open Hard
Winner: Nao Hibino
Sep. 9-Sep. 15 Jiangxi Open Hard
Winner: Rebecca Peterson
Sep. 9-Sep. 15 Zhengzhou Open Hard
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Aug. 26-Sep. 8 US Open Hard
Winner: Bianca Andreescu
Aug. 18-Aug. 24 NYJTL Bronx Open Hard
Winner: Magda Linette
Aug. 11-Aug. 18 Western & Southern Womens Open Hard
Winner: Madison Keys
Aug. 5-Aug. 11 Rogers Cup presented by National Bank Hard
Winner: Bianca Andreescu
Jul. 29-Aug. 4 Citi Open Hard
Winner: Jessica Pegula
Jul. 29-Aug. 4 Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic Hard
Winner: Saisai Zheng
Jul. 22-Jul. 28 Baltic Open Clay
Winner: Anastasija Sevastova
Jul. 22-Jul. 28 Internazionali Femminili di Palermo Red Clay
Winner: Jil Teichmann
Jul. 15-Jul. 21 BRD Bucharest Open Red Clay
Winner: Elena Rybakina
Jul. 15-Jul. 21 Ladies Championship Lausanne Clay
Winner: Fiona Ferro
Jul. 1-Jul. 14 Wimbledon Grass
Winner: Simona Halep
Jun. 23-Jun. 29 Nature Valley International Grass
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Jun. 17-Jun. 23 Nature Valley Classic Grass
Winner: Ashleigh Barty
Jun. 17-Jun. 23 Mallorca Open Grass
Winner: Sofia Kenin
Jun. 10-Jun. 16 Libema Open Grass
Winner: Alison Riske
Jun. 10-Jun. 16 Nature Valley Open Grass
Winner: Caroline Garcia
May 26-Jun. 9 Roland Garros Red Clay
Winner: Ashleigh Barty
May 19-May 25 Internationaux de Strasbourg Clay
Winner: Dayana Yastremska
May 19-May 25 Nurnberger Versicherungscup Clay
Winner: Yulia Putintseva
May 12-May 19 Internazionali BNL d'Italia Red Clay
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
May 4-May 12 Mutua Madrid Open Red Clay
Winner: Kiki Bertens
Apr. 29-May 4 Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem Clay
Winner: Maria Sakkari
Apr. 29-May 4 J&T Banka Prague Open Clay
Winner: Jil Teichmann
Apr. 22-Apr. 28 TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup Clay
Winner: Petra Martic
Apr. 22-Apr. 28 Porsche Tennis Grand Prix Clay
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Apr. 8-Apr. 14 Claro Open Colsanitas Red Clay
Winner: Amanda Anisimova
Apr. 8-Apr. 14 Samsung Open presented by Corner Clay
Winner: Polona Hercog
Apr. 1-Apr. 7 Volvo Car Open Green Clay
Winner: Madison Keys
Apr. 1-Apr. 7 Abierto GNP Seguros Hard
Winner: Garbine Muguruza
Mar. 19-Mar. 31 Miami Open presented by Itau Hard
Winner: Ashleigh Barty
Mar. 6-Mar. 17 BNP Paribas Open Hard
Winner: Bianca Andreescu
Feb. 25-Mar. 3 Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC Hard
Winner: Yafan Wang
Feb. 18-Feb. 24 Hungarian Ladies Open Hard
Winner: Alison Van Uytvanck
Feb. 17-Feb. 23 Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Hard
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Feb. 11-Feb. 16 Qatar Total Open Hard
Winner: Elise Mertens
Jan. 28-Feb. 3 St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy Hard
Winner: Kiki Bertens
Jan. 28-Feb. 3 Hua Hin Championships Hard
Winner: Dayana Yastremska
Jan. 14-Jan. 27 Australian Open Hard
Winner: Naomi Osaka
Dec. 31-Jan. 12 ASB Classic Hard
Winner: Julia Goerges
Jan. 6-Jan. 12 Sydney International Hard
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Jan. 7-Jan. 12 Hobart International Hard
Winner: Sofia Kenin
Dec. 31-Jan. 6 Brisbane International presented by Suncorp Hard
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Dec. 31-Jan. 5 Shenzhen Gemdale Open Hard
Winner: Aryna Sabalenka