World Baseball Classic

Japan


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG
Shogo AkiyamaS. Akiyama410130002201.300.385.300
Norichika AokiN. Aoki622543002630.182.379.318
Ryosuke HirataR. Hirata23000000110.000.250.000
Ryosuke KikuchiR. Kikuchi730481014271.267.313.400
Seiji KobayashiS. Kobayashi720490016140.450.455.600
Nobuhiro MatsudaN. Matsuda724881017061.333.320.500
Sho NakataS. Nakata621551038421.238.360.714
Shota OhnoS. Ohno12000000010.000.000.000
Hayato SakamotoH. Sakamoto6246103001311.417.481.542
Seiya SuzukiS. Suzuki514230000241.214.313.214
Kosuke TanakaK. Tanaka38220000112.250.333.250
Yoshitomo TsutsugoY. Tsutsugo725580038560.320.433.680
Seiichi UchikawaS. Uchikawa68132003210.375.455.625
Tetsuto YamadaT. Yamada727482025543.296.412.593

Pitching

Pitcher G GS W L S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Ryo AkiyoshiR. Akiyoshi601004.1200030.00
Shintaro FujinamiS. Fujinami100002.0000140.00
Yoshihisa HiranoY. Hirano601005.1222173.38
Ayumu IshikawaA. Ishikawa221007.0766227.71
Kazuhisa MakitaK. Makita501026.0532263.00
Hirotoshi MasuiH. Masui300002.2311013.38
Yuki MatsuiY. Matsui300002.2000150.00
Naoki MiyanishiN. Miyanishi400002.0300140.00
Takahiro NorimotoT. Norimoto200003.2744139.82
Toshiya OkadaT. Okada200001.0000110.00
Koudai SengaK. Senga4111011.07111160.82
Tomoyuki SuganoT. Sugano3300014.114651163.14
Shota TakedaS. Takeda111003.0411133.00